Newton Poppleford Cricket Club

Scorecard

Thorverton v Newton Poppleford Cricket Club 1st Team on Sun 01 Aug 2010 at 14:15
Newton Poppleford Cricket Club Lost By 5 Runs

Match report Sorry no match report entered

Thorverton Batting
Player name RunsMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
 
for 5 wickets
0
238 (0.0 overs)
     
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   

Newton Poppleford Cricket Club 1st Team Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Ed Thomas8.0136136.004.50
Andrew Marsh6.0121121.003.50
Tom Chaplin7.012900.004.14
Jim Last4.003500.008.75
George House6.003200.005.33
Matthew Hill5.0049149.009.80
Richard Coombs4.011226.003.00

Newton Poppleford Cricket Club 1st Team Batting
Player Name RMB4s6sSRCatchesStumpingsRun outs
extras
TOTAL :
 
for 8 wickets
0
233

(0.0 overs)
    
Tom Chaplin Bowled  0 1
Richard Coombs Bowled  49
Matthew Hill Bowled  18
Jerry Stott Caught  25
Kenny Clay Caught  0
Alan Cardwell Caught  20
Ed Thomas Bowled  12 1
Thomas Clay Caught  41
George House Not Out  27
Jim Last Not Out  4
Andrew Marsh  

Thorverton Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
No records to display.
 
Photos and video of Thorverton v Newton Poppleford Cricket Club 1st Team on Sun 01 Aug 2010 at 14:15

008.jpg

It's only water..... Honest

005.jpg

Almost but not quite

006.jpg

A hand from the skipper

007.jpg

Natuarl habitat of the greater spotted snipper