Newton Poppleford Cricket Club

Scorecard

Newton Poppleford Cricket Club 1st Team v Yarcombe on Sun 20 May 2007 at
Newton Poppleford Cricket Club Won By 3 Runs

Match report Sorry no match report entered

Newton Poppleford Cricket Club 1st Team Batting
Player Name RunsMB4s6sSRCtStRo
extras
TOTAL :
 
for 10 wickets
0
114

(0.0 overs)
    
James Morison Lbw  4
Stephen Manning Bowled  11
Jerry Stott Bowled  20
Alex Raistrick Lbw  18
James Burton Bowled  15
Alan Cardwell Lbw  5
David Goldthorpe Lbw  2
Kenny Clay Bowled  13
Matthew Raistrick Not Out  3
Ed Thomas Bowled  0 1
Andrew Marsh Bowled  4

Yarcombe Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
No records to display.

Yarcombe Batting
Player name RMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
 
for 10 wickets
0
111 (0.0 overs)
     
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   

Newton Poppleford Cricket Club 1st Team Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Ed Thomas8.0218118.002.25
Matthew Raistrick3.002000.006.67
Andrew Marsh5.002700.005.40
Alan Cardwell4.002054.005.00
Alex Raistrick4.001025.002.50
James Burton2.01400.002.00