Newton Poppleford Cricket Club

Scorecard

Newton Poppleford Cricket Club 1st Team v Lympstone on Thu 07 Jun 2007 at
Newton Poppleford Cricket Club Won By 42 Runs

Match report Sorry no match report entered

Newton Poppleford Cricket Club 1st Team Batting
Player Name RunsMB4s6sSRCtStRo
extras
TOTAL :
 
for 5 wickets
0
103

(0.0 overs)
    
Richard Coombs Bowled  3
Alex Raistrick Bowled  7 1
Kenny Clay Not Out  30
Alan Cardwell Caught  1
Jim Last Lbw  25
John Pattinson Not Out  30
A.N. Other Caught  2
Ed Thomas Not Out  9 1
Matthew Raistrick Not Out  30 1
Isaac Thomas Not Out  0
Andrew Marsh  

Lympstone Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
No records to display.

Lympstone Batting
Player name RMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
 
for 6 wickets
0
61 (0.0 overs)
     
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   

Newton Poppleford Cricket Club 1st Team Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Matthew Raistrick2.00400.002.00
Alex Raistrick2.00515.002.50
Andrew Marsh2.001400.007.00
Ed Thomas2.00300.001.50
Richard Coombs2.00600.003.00
A.N. Other2.00515.002.50
Kenny Clay2.00723.503.50
Isaac Thomas2.01100.000.50
Alan Cardwell2.00300.001.50
Jim Last2.00919.004.50