Newton Poppleford Cricket Club

Scorecard

Lympstone v Newton Poppleford Cricket Club 1st Team on Thu 04 Jul 2019 at 18.00
Newton Poppleford Cricket Club Lost By 5 Wickets

Match report Sorry no match report entered

Newton Poppleford Cricket Club 1st Team Batting
Player Name RunsMB4s6sSRCtStRo
extras
TOTAL :
1nb 12w 1b  
for 10 wickets
14
121

(19.3 overs)
    
Louis Adey Caught  47 29 8 162.07
Thomas Clay Caught  0 2 0 1
Chris Davis Caught  0 1 0
Matthew Raistrick Bowled  10 10 2 100
Luke Raistrick Caught  7 11 63.64 2
Matthew Tett Bowled  5 15 33.33
George House Not Out  31 25 3 2 124.00
Leigh Adey Caught  0 1 0
Mark Paton Caught  2 8 25.00 1
Miles Lewis Bowled  0 2 0
Scott Newbery Bowled  5 1

Lympstone Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
No records to display.

Lympstone Batting
Player name RMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
2nb 8w 4b  
for 5 wickets
14
122 (18.5 overs)
     
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   

Newton Poppleford Cricket Club 1st Team Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Leigh Adey2.0017117.008.50
Mark Paton3.0027127.009.00
Miles Lewis3.0013113.004.33
Matthew Tett2.00900.004.50
Chris Davis2.001500.007.50
Louis Adey2.00300.001.50
Luke Raistrick2.502000.007.06
George House2.0014114.007.00