Newton Poppleford Cricket Club

Scorecard

Countess Weir v Newton Poppleford Cricket Club 1st Team on Sun 18 Apr 2010 at 14:15
Newton Poppleford Cricket Club Lost By 59 Runs

Match report Sorry no match report entered

Countess Weir Batting
Player name RunsMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
 
for 10 wickets
0
170 (0.0 overs)
     
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   

Newton Poppleford Cricket Club 1st Team Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Tom Chaplin5.012400.004.80
Alex Raistrick5.011000.002.00
Ed Thomas5.00824.001.60
Matthew Raistrick5.012400.004.80
James House6.0131215.505.17
George House6.003700.006.17
Richard Coombs4.0022211.005.50
Alan Cardwell3.302438.006.86

Newton Poppleford Cricket Club 1st Team Batting
Player Name RMB4s6sSRCatchesStumpingsRun outs
extras
TOTAL :
 
for 10 wickets
0
111

(0.0 overs)
    
Alex Raistrick Caught  5 1
Tom Chaplin Caught  24 1
Richard Coombs Run out  14
Alan Cardwell Caught  20
Kenny Clay Caught  0
Matthew Sach Bowled  3
Thomas Clay Bowled  0 2
Matthew Raistrick Caught  27 1
George House Not Out  4
James House Bowled  0
Ed Thomas Bowled  1 1

Countess Weir Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
No records to display.