Newton Poppleford Cricket Club

Scorecard

Woodbury v Newton Poppleford Cricket Club 1st Team on Sun 18 Jul 2010 at 14:15
Newton Poppleford Cricket Club Lost By 97 Runs

Match report Sorry no match report entered

Newton Poppleford Cricket Club 1st Team Batting
Player Name RunsMB4s6sSRCtStRo
extras
TOTAL :
 
for 10 wickets
0
83

(0.0 overs)
    
Richard Coombs Bowled  4
James House Bowled  5
Thomas Clay Bowled  0
Matthew Hill Bowled  1
Kenny Clay Lbw  40
Alan Cardwell Lbw  7 1
Jim Last Lbw  0
Matthew Raistrick Bowled  0
George House Caught  3 3
Ben Stone Bowled  1
Andrew Marsh Not Out  8

Woodbury Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
No records to display.

Woodbury Batting
Player name RMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
 
for 8 wickets
0
180 (0.0 overs)
     
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   

Newton Poppleford Cricket Club 1st Team Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Matthew Raistrick5.4116116.002.82
Andrew Marsh6.003100.005.17
Matthew Hill4.0033133.008.25
James House6.0024124.004.00
George House6.0019119.003.17
Jim Last7.002438.003.43
Ben Stone4.0031131.007.75