Newton Poppleford Cricket Club

Scorecard

Uplyme v Newton Poppleford Cricket Club 1st Team on Sun 29 Aug 2010 at 14:15
Newton Poppleford Cricket Club Lost By 15 Runs

Match report Sorry no match report entered

Uplyme Batting
Player name RunsMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
 
for 6 wickets
0
202 (0.0 overs)
     
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   

Newton Poppleford Cricket Club 1st Team Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Matthew Raistrick6.021929.503.17
Isaac Thomas5.002300.004.60
Alex Raistrick8.0031215.503.87
Andrew Marsh5.0034134.006.80
Tom Chaplin7.0127127.003.86
Matthew Hill5.002100.004.20
Jim Last2.001800.009.00
Luke Raistrick2.002500.0012.50

Newton Poppleford Cricket Club 1st Team Batting
Player Name RMB4s6sSRCatchesStumpingsRun outs
extras
TOTAL :
 
for 9 wickets
0
187

(0.0 overs)
    
Richard Coombs Bowled  36
Alex Raistrick Bowled  49
Matthew Hill Lbw  11
Matthew Raistrick Caught  1
Tom Chaplin Caught  16
Alan Cardwell Not Out  45
Tim Alsford Caught  2
Jim Last Bowled  8
Isaac Thomas Run out  4
Luke Raistrick Bowled  0
Andrew Marsh Not Out  0

Uplyme Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
No records to display.