Newton Poppleford Cricket Club

Scorecard

Newton Poppleford Cricket Club 1st Team v Bridford on Thu 03 Jun 2010 at 18:15
Newton Poppleford Cricket Club Won By 7 Wickets

Match report Sorry no match report entered

Bridford Batting
Player name RunsMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
 
for 7 wickets
0
138 (0.0 overs)
     
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   

Newton Poppleford Cricket Club 1st Team Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Matthew Raistrick2.002200.0011.00
Tom Chaplin2.001600.008.00
Isaac Thomas2.001500.007.50
Jim Last2.001500.007.50
Alex Raistrick2.00400.002.00
Luke Raistrick2.002400.0012.00
Jerry Stott2.0014114.007.00
Alan Cardwell2.00515.002.50
Ed Thomas1.50632.003.27
Kenny Clay2.0014114.007.00

Newton Poppleford Cricket Club 1st Team Batting
Player Name RMB4s6sSRCatchesStumpingsRun outs
extras
TOTAL :
 
for 3 wickets
0
140

(0.0 overs)
    
Tom Chaplin Not Out  25
Matthew Raistrick Not Out  25 1
Jerry Stott Lbw  0
Kenny Clay Caught  21
Alex Raistrick Not Out  26
Tim Alsford Bowled  11 1
Isaac Thomas Not Out  11 1
Luke Raistrick Not Out  7
Jim Last  
Alan Cardwell  
Ed Thomas  

Bridford Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
No records to display.
 
Photos and video of Newton Poppleford Cricket Club 1st Team v Bridford on Thu 03 Jun 2010 at 18:15

IMG_1068.JPG

The Crairman 'Tee's Off'

IMG_1069.JPG

Chapperz hits em for 6

IMG_1070.JPG

Chapperz in fine form

IMG_1071.JPG

Matt looks to take em on!

IMG_1072.JPG

Another class!