Newton Poppleford Cricket Club

Scorecard

Newton Poppleford Cricket Club 1st Team v Countess Weir on Thu 10 Jun 2010 at 18:15
Newton Poppleford Cricket Club Lost By 6 Wickets

Match report Mathew Raistrick joined the "Tennis Court Club" with wind-assisted six in to the far court!!

Newton Poppleford Cricket Club 1st Team Batting
Player Name RunsMB4s6sSRCtStRo
extras
TOTAL :
 
for 10 wickets
0
113

(0.0 overs)
    
Tom Chaplin Bowled  4 1
Alex Raistrick Bowled  11
Richard Coombs Caught  3 1
Matthew Raistrick Not Out  50
Jerry Stott Run out  2
Thomas Clay Bowled  10
Simon Howlett Bowled  2
Matthew Sach Bowled  0
George House Caught  1
Isaac Thomas Caught  4 1
Ed Thomas Caught  12

Countess Weir Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
No records to display.

Countess Weir Batting
Player name RMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
 
for 4 wickets
0
116 (0.0 overs)
     
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   

Newton Poppleford Cricket Club 1st Team Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Ed Thomas2.001600.008.00
George House2.00717.003.50
Isaac Thomas2.001600.008.00
Richard Coombs2.02010.000.00
Simon Howlett2.001500.007.50
Tom Chaplin2.00600.003.00
Matthew Sach2.0026126.0013.00
Alex Raistrick2.00616.003.00
Jerry Stott1.101700.0014.57
Matthew Raistrick1.00400.004.00
 
Photos and video of Newton Poppleford Cricket Club 1st Team v Countess Weir on Thu 10 Jun 2010 at 18:15

IMG_1105.JPG

Tom gives his full attention to the action

IMG_1102.JPG

Spot the Ball

IMG_1103.JPG

Straight out of the coaching manual... Nice front arm, good strong bound...