Newton Poppleford Cricket Club

Scorecard

Newton Poppleford Cricket Club 1st Team v Erratics on Thu 28 Jun 2007 at
Newton Poppleford Cricket Club Lost By 6 Wickets

Match report Sorry no match report entered

Newton Poppleford Cricket Club 1st Team Batting
Player Name RunsMB4s6sSRCtStRo
extras
TOTAL :
 
for 8 wickets
0
78

(0.0 overs)
    
Matthew Raistrick Bowled  10 1
Alex Raistrick Bowled  11
James Burton Bowled  0
Jerry Stott Bowled  3
James Morison Bowled  13
Richard Coombs Run out  4 1
Alan Cardwell Stumped  6
John Pattinson Not Out  10
Jim Last Bowled  0
Ed Thomas Not Out  14
Andrew Marsh  

Erratics Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
No records to display.

Erratics Batting
Player name RMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
 
for 4 wickets
0
79 (0.0 overs)
     
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   

Newton Poppleford Cricket Club 1st Team Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Andrew Marsh2.00422.002.00
Ed Thomas2.01900.004.50
Matthew Raistrick2.00717.003.50
Alex Raistrick2.02000.000.00
Alan Cardwell2.001600.008.00
James Burton2.00900.004.50
James Morison2.001100.005.50
Jerry Stott2.001000.005.00
Richard Coombs1.20717.005.25
Jim Last1.00400.004.00