Newton Poppleford Cricket Club

Scorecard

Newton Poppleford Cricket Club 1st Team v Lone Compton on Fri 05 May 2006 at
Newton Poppleford Cricket Club Lost By 5 Wickets

Match report Sorry no match report entered

Newton Poppleford Cricket Club 1st Team Batting
Player Name RunsMB4s6sSRCtStRo
extras
TOTAL :
 
for 6 wickets
0
107

(0.0 overs)
    
Jim Last Bowled  28
James Morison Caught  29
Jerry Stott Caught  9
John Pattinson Bowled  14
Alan Cardwell Caught  4
Matthew Raistrick Bowled  9
Alex Raistrick Not Out  2
G Merliaht Not Out  4
A.N. Other  
Ed Thomas  
Andrew Marsh  

Lone Compton Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
No records to display.

Lone Compton Batting
Player name RMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
 
for 5 wickets
0
111 (0.0 overs)
     
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   

Newton Poppleford Cricket Club 1st Team Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Matthew Raistrick2.02010.000.00
Ed Thomas2.00300.001.50
Andrew Marsh2.001700.008.50
Alex Raistrick2.001300.006.50
A.N. Other2.002400.0012.00
James Morison2.001700.008.50
Alan Cardwell2.0018118.009.00
John Pattinson2.00400.002.00
Jerry Stott2.00313.001.50
G Merliaht1.20700.005.25