Newton Poppleford Cricket Club

Scorecard

Bridford v Newton Poppleford Cricket Club 1st Team on Sun 09 Jul 2006 at
Newton Poppleford Cricket Club Lost By 66 Runs

Match report Sorry no match report entered

Bridford Batting
Player name RunsMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
 
for 9 wickets
0
195 (0.0 overs)
     
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   

Newton Poppleford Cricket Club 1st Team Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Matthew Raistrick8.0231310.333.87
Roger Needs5.002700.005.40
Alex Raistrick6.0028214.004.67
Ed Thomas8.032100.002.63
Jerry Stott7.0143221.506.14
Andrew Marsh6.0124212.004.00

Newton Poppleford Cricket Club 1st Team Batting
Player Name RMB4s6sSRCatchesStumpingsRun outs
extras
TOTAL :
 
for 10 wickets
0
129

(0.0 overs)
    
Richard Coombs Bowled  24
Stephen Manning Bowled  4
James Morison Caught  0
Jerry Stott Caught  31
Alan Cardwell Caught  4
Jim Last Caught  11 2
Alex Raistrick Caught  29
Matthew Raistrick Caught  0 1
Ed Thomas Bowled  4
Roger Needs Bowled  0 1
Andrew Marsh Not Out  0

Bridford Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
No records to display.