Newton Poppleford Cricket Club

Scorecard

Newton Poppleford Cricket Club 1st Team v Tipton on Sun 03 Jul 2005 at
Newton Poppleford Cricket Club Won By 3 Wickets

Match report Sorry no match report entered

Tipton Batting
Player name RunsMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
 
for 10 wickets
0
152 (0.0 overs)
     
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   

Newton Poppleford Cricket Club 1st Team Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Ed Thomas6.001100.001.83
Ben Wooley7.0020210.002.86
Roger Needs8.021953.802.37
Matthew Raistrick6.0233133.005.50
Alan Cardwell3.002000.006.67
Jerry Stott5.002500.005.00
Andrew Marsh5.001527.503.00

Newton Poppleford Cricket Club 1st Team Batting
Player Name RMB4s6sSRCatchesStumpingsRun outs
extras
TOTAL :
 
for 7 wickets
0
154

(0.0 overs)
    
Jim Last Caught  15
Geof Woodcock Bowled  11 1
Stephen Manning Bowled  2
Richard Coombs Bowled  4 2
Jerry Stott Caught  53 2
Ben Wooley Caught  32
Alan Cardwell Not Out  8
Matthew Raistrick Caught  5 1
Ed Thomas Not Out  4 1
Andrew Marsh   1
Roger Needs  

Tipton Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
No records to display.