Newton Poppleford Cricket Club

Scorecard

Mark Lark Park v Newton Poppleford Cricket Club 1st Team on Sun 10 Jul 2005 at
Newton Poppleford Cricket Club Won By 123 Runs

Match report Sorry no match report entered

Newton Poppleford Cricket Club 1st Team Batting
Player Name RunsMB4s6sSRCtStRo
extras
TOTAL :
 
for 10 wickets
0
218

(0.0 overs)
    
Jim Last Lbw  6
Geof Woodcock Bowled  7 1
Stephen Manning Bowled  0
Jerry Stott Caught  38 1
Ben Wooley Bowled  74
Richard Coombs Caught  15
Kenny Clay Bowled  3
Alan Cardwell Bowled  2 1
Matthew Raistrick Bowled  6
Roger Needs Bowled  19 1
Andrew Marsh Not Out  4

Mark Lark Park Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
No records to display.

Mark Lark Park Batting
Player name RMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
 
for 10 wickets
0
95 (0.0 overs)
     
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   

Newton Poppleford Cricket Club 1st Team Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Matthew Raistrick4.0022211.005.50
Ben Wooley4.011125.502.75
Roger Needs4.001000.002.50
Andrew Marsh4.0119119.004.75
Alan Cardwell4.021226.003.00
Richard Coombs4.02414.001.00
Geof Woodcock2.00818.004.00
Jerry Stott1.21010.000.00