Newton Poppleford Cricket Club

Scorecard

Newton Poppleford Cricket Club 1st Team v Sidbury on Sun 17 Jul 2005 at
Newton Poppleford Cricket Club Lost By 7 Wickets

Match report Sorry no match report entered

Newton Poppleford Cricket Club 1st Team Batting
Player Name RunsMB4s6sSRCtStRo
extras
TOTAL :
 
for 10 wickets
0
114

(0.0 overs)
    
Jim Last Lbw  27 1
Geof Woodcock Caught  0
Richard Coombs Bowled  25
Jerry Stott Caught  5 1
Kenny Clay Caught  11
Stephen Manning Stumped  0
Alan Cardwell Caught  25
Will Sloot Bowled  0
Matthew Raistrick Lbw  3
Ed Thomas Caught  5
Andrew Marsh Not Out  0

Sidbury Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
No records to display.

Sidbury Batting
Player name RMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
 
for 3 wickets
0
117 (0.0 overs)
     
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   

Newton Poppleford Cricket Club 1st Team Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Andrew Marsh5.001700.003.40
Ed Thomas8.04900.001.13
Alan Cardwell3.001500.005.00
Matthew Raistrick5.0016116.003.20
Richard Coombs7.0127213.503.86
Jerry Stott2.401600.006.00