Newton Poppleford Cricket Club

Scorecard

Newton Poppleford Cricket Club 1st Team v Woodbury on Thu 21 Jul 2005 at
Newton Poppleford Cricket Club Lost By 18 Runs

Match report Sorry no match report entered

Woodbury Batting
Player name RunsMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
 
for 4 wickets
0
159 (0.0 overs)
     
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   

Newton Poppleford Cricket Club 1st Team Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Andrew Marsh3.003300.0011.00
Ed Thomas2.002300.0011.50
Roger Needs3.0029129.009.67
Matthew Raistrick4.001125.502.75
Jerry Stott3.002100.007.00
Alan Cardwell3.0023123.007.67
Richard Coombs2.00800.004.00

Newton Poppleford Cricket Club 1st Team Batting
Player Name RMB4s6sSRCatchesStumpingsRun outs
extras
TOTAL :
 
for 6 wickets
0
141

(0.0 overs)
    
John Pattinson Caught  0
Richard Coombs Lbw  21
Jerry Stott Caught  0
Kenny Clay Bowled  87 1
Alan Cardwell Bowled  0
Will Sloot Caught  0
Matthew Raistrick Not Out  7
Jim Last  
Ed Thomas  
Roger Needs  
Andrew Marsh  

Woodbury Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
No records to display.