Newton Poppleford Cricket Club

Scorecard

Sunset v Newton Poppleford Cricket Club 1st Team on Fri 29 Jul 2005 at
Newton Poppleford Cricket Club Won By 3 Wickets

Match report Sorry no match report entered

Sunset Batting
Player name RunsMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
 
for 8 wickets
0
90 (0.0 overs)
     
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   

Newton Poppleford Cricket Club 1st Team Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Richard Coombs3.00900.003.00
Matthew Raistrick3.001000.003.33
Geof Woodcock3.0014114.004.67
Jim Last3.0014114.004.67
Andrew Marsh3.0020210.006.67
Ed Thomas3.01313.001.00
Alan Cardwell2.001133.675.50

Newton Poppleford Cricket Club 1st Team Batting
Player Name RMB4s6sSRCatchesStumpingsRun outs
extras
TOTAL :
 
for 7 wickets
0
91

(0.0 overs)
    
Jim Last Caught  9 1
Richard Coombs Bowled  20
Kenny Clay Caught  9
Leigh Adey Bowled  0
Geof Woodcock Bowled  9 1
Alan Cardwell Bowled  4
Matthew Raistrick Caught  0
Ed Thomas Not Out  17 1
Andrew Marsh Not Out  5 1
Thomas Clay  
A.N. Other  

Sunset Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
No records to display.