Newton Poppleford Cricket Club

Scorecard

Newton Poppleford Cricket Club 1st Team v Honiton on Sun 04 Sep 2005 at
Newton Poppleford Cricket Club Lost By 85 Runs

Match report Sorry no match report entered

Honiton Batting
Player name RunsMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
 
for 3 wickets
0
196 (0.0 overs)
     
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   

Newton Poppleford Cricket Club 1st Team Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Roger Needs3.002400.008.00
Alex Raistrick3.0026126.008.67
Jerry Stott1.002100.0021.00
Ed Thomas3.0018118.006.00
Andrew Marsh3.003500.0011.67
Matthew Raistrick4.004200.0010.50
Ben Wooley3.0018118.006.00

Newton Poppleford Cricket Club 1st Team Batting
Player Name RMB4s6sSRCatchesStumpingsRun outs
extras
TOTAL :
 
for 8 wickets
0
111

(0.0 overs)
    
Will Sloot Bowled  7
Richard Coombs Bowled  25 1
Matthew Raistrick Bowled  4
Stephen Manning Bowled  18
Jerry Stott Bowled  8
Jim Last Run out  2
Alex Raistrick Bowled  0
Ben Wooley Caught  1
Ed Thomas Not Out  22
Roger Needs Not Out  1
Andrew Marsh  

Honiton Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
No records to display.