Newton Poppleford Cricket Club

Scorecard

Tipton v Newton Poppleford Cricket Club 1st Team on Sun 10 Aug 2003 at
Newton Poppleford Cricket Club Won By 9 Wickets

Match report Sorry no match report entered

Tipton Batting
Player name RunsMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
 
for 10 wickets
0
106 (0.0 overs)
     
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   

Newton Poppleford Cricket Club 1st Team Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Andrew Marsh6.011300.002.17
Richard Coombs4.001700.004.25
David Sykes8.021535.001.88
Alan Cardwell8.0313113.001.62
Ed Thomas6.021226.002.00
Alex Richards5.0117117.003.40
Leigh Adey1.00522.505.00
Ben Wooley0.30010.000.00

Newton Poppleford Cricket Club 1st Team Batting
Player Name RMB4s6sSRCatchesStumpingsRun outs
extras
TOTAL :
 
for 1 wickets
0
107

(0.0 overs)
    
David Sykes Not Out  79
Toby Snape Bowled  2
Alex Richards Not Out  22
Richard Coombs  
Alan Cardwell  
Kenny Clay   2
Leigh Adey  
David Jeffery   1
Ben Wooley  
Ed Thomas  
Andrew Marsh  

Tipton Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
No records to display.