Newton Poppleford Cricket Club

Scorecard

Newton Poppleford Cricket Club 1st Team v Tedburn St Mary on Sun 15 May 2011 at 14:15
Newton Poppleford Cricket Club Lost By 26 Runs

Match report Sorry no match report entered

Tedburn St Mary Batting
Player name RunsMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
 
for 10 wickets
0
106 (0.0 overs)
     
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   

Newton Poppleford Cricket Club 1st Team Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Matthew Raistrick6.0015115.002.50
Isaac Thomas6.03313.000.50
Andrew Marsh6.002100.003.50
David Sykes5.001844.503.60
Ben Stone3.001600.005.33
Ross Chatwood6.02924.501.50
Alan Cardwell3.501628.004.17

Newton Poppleford Cricket Club 1st Team Batting
Player Name RMB4s6sSRCatchesStumpingsRun outs
extras
TOTAL :
 
for 10 wickets
0
80

(0.0 overs)
    
Bill Gates Caught  7 2
David Sykes Lbw  3 1
Ross Chatwood Caught  1
Alan Cardwell Caught  0
Kenny Clay Caught  0 1
Matthew Sach Bowled  0
Thomas Clay Caught  12
Isaac Thomas Caught  5 1
Matthew Raistrick Not Out  24
Andrew Marsh Bowled  0
Ben Stone Bowled  9 1

Tedburn St Mary Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
No records to display.