Newton Poppleford Cricket Club

Scorecard

Newton Poppleford Cricket Club 1st Team v Yarcombe & Stockland on Sun 10 Apr 2011 at 14:15
Newton Poppleford Cricket Club Lost By 5 Wickets

Match report Sorry no match report entered

Newton Poppleford Cricket Club 1st Team Batting
Player Name RunsMB4s6sSRCtStRo
extras
TOTAL :
 
for 10 wickets
0
122

(0.0 overs)
    
Richard Coombs Bowled  6
James House Bowled  10
Thomas Clay Caught  7
Isaac Thomas Bowled  11 1
Kenny Clay Caught  44 1
Alan Cardwell Caught  1
Tim Alsford Bowled  6
George House Caught  18
Ross Chatwood Bowled  0
Matthew Raistrick Bowled  1
Ed Thomas Not Out  3

Yarcombe & Stockland Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
B Fuzzard7.04441.000.57
D Fuzzard9.013200.003.56
Morris8.012137.002.63
J Mitcham5.021100.002.20
R Johnson5.022400.004.80
Bald5.002739.005.40

Yarcombe & Stockland Batting
Player name RMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
 
for 5 wickets
0
128 (0.0 overs)
     
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   

Newton Poppleford Cricket Club 1st Team Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Isaac Thomas8.0223211.502.88
George House6.021700.002.83
Matthew Raistrick7.012100.003.00
Ed Thomas8.0314114.001.75
James House2.001900.009.50
Ross Chatwood3.0030130.0010.00
 
Photos and video of Newton Poppleford Cricket Club 1st Team v Yarcombe & Stockland on Sun 10 Apr 2011 at 14:15

Openers Prepare

Mr Coombs & Mr House get read to open the batting.

!st Ball

Mr Coombs faces the first ball

1st wicket

The fall of the 1st wicket

2nd Wicket

The fall of the 2nd wicket

Skippers knock

Mr Clay on his way to the top score of the day

Not normal dress code

Mr Coombs does his best to keep the standards high during the heat of an early summers day