Newton Poppleford Cricket Club

Scorecard

Newton Poppleford Cricket Club 1st Team v Big Hammer (Touring) SATURDAY on Sat 23 Jun 2012 at 14:15 **Saturday**
Newton Poppleford Cricket Club Lost

Match report Sorry no match report entered

Big Hammer (Touring) SATURDAY Batting
Player name RunsMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
 
for 9 wickets
0
171 (40.0 overs)
     
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   

Newton Poppleford Cricket Club 1st Team Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Matthew Raistrick6.002400.004.00
Andrew Marsh6.011527.502.50
Ed Thomas7.0211111.001.57
Ben Stone7.0119119.002.71
Ben Wooley7.0025125.003.57
Bill Gates5.0131131.006.20
Matthew Sach2.0031215.5015.50

Newton Poppleford Cricket Club 1st Team Batting
Player Name RMB4s6sSRCatchesStumpingsRun outs
extras
TOTAL :
 
for 9 wickets
0
141

(32.3 overs)
    
Tim Alsford Caught  19 1
Bill Gates Caught  64 11
Kenny Clay Caught  10 1 2
Matthew Sach Bowled  4 1
Ben Wooley Stumped  10 1 1
Alan Cardwell Bowled  5 1
David Goldthorpe Lbw  0
Matthew Raistrick Caught  6 1
Ben Stone Stumped  0
Andrew Marsh Not Out  0
Ed Thomas  

Big Hammer (Touring) SATURDAY Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
No records to display.