Newton Poppleford Cricket Club

Scorecard

Bridford v Newton Poppleford Cricket Club 1st Team on Sun 29 Jul 2012 at 14:15
Newton Poppleford Cricket Club Won

Match report Sorry no match report entered

Newton Poppleford Cricket Club 1st Team Batting
Player Name RunsMB4s6sSRCtStRo
extras
TOTAL :
 
for 7 wickets
0
203

(37.2 overs)
    
George House Lbw  1
Thomas Clay Caught  65 11 2
Alex Raistrick Bowled  9 1 2
Isaac Thomas Bowled  8 1
Matthew Raistrick Caught  0
Richard Coombs Not Out  54 10
Matthew Sach Bowled  0
Luke Raistrick Bowled  12 2 1
Ben Stone Not Out  14 1 1 1
Andrew Marsh  
A.N. Other  

Bridford Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
No records to display.

Bridford Batting
Player name RMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
 
for 10 wickets
0
199 (39.3 overs)
     
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   

Newton Poppleford Cricket Club 1st Team Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Isaac Thomas4.002000.005.00
George House6.001829.003.00
Alex Raistrick8.0328214.003.50
Andrew Marsh6.0045222.507.50
Ben Stone6.0030130.005.00
Matthew Raistrick6.0118118.003.00
Luke Raistrick2.00900.004.50
Richard Coombs1.301628.0010.67