Newton Poppleford Cricket Club

Scorecard

Newton Poppleford Cricket Club 1st Team v Thorverton on Sun 02 Sep 2012 at 14:15
Newton Poppleford Cricket Club Won By 53 runs

Match report Sorry no match report entered

Newton Poppleford Cricket Club 1st Team Batting
Player Name RunsMB4s6sSRCtStRo
extras
TOTAL :
 
for 9 wickets
0
118

(40.0 overs)
    
Greg Chaplin Bowled  5 1 1
Alex Raistrick Caught  2
Thomas Clay Bowled  0
Richard Coombs Caught  25 4 1 1
Kenny Clay Bowled  27 2 2
George House Bowled  5
Chris Davis Bowled  2
Matthew Raistrick Bowled  3
Ed Thomas Not Out  22 3 1
Ben Stone Bowled  2
Andrew Marsh Not Out  1

Thorverton Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
No records to display.

Thorverton Batting
Player name RMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
 
for 10 wickets
0
65 (24.4 overs)
     
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   

Newton Poppleford Cricket Club 1st Team Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Ed Thomas5.02500.001.00
George House6.0211111.001.83
Ben Stone4.03450.801.00
Andrew Marsh3.00732.332.33
Chris Davis4.4015115.003.21
Matthew Raistrick3.01600.002.00