Newton Poppleford Cricket Club

Scorecard

Newton Poppleford Cricket Club NPCC v Sunset on Fri 10 May 2013 at 18:15
Newton Poppleford Cricket Club Lost by 6 wickets

Match report Sorry no match report entered

Newton Poppleford Cricket Club NPCC Batting
Player Name RunsMB4s6sSRCtStRo
extras
TOTAL :
 
for 6 wickets
0
102

(20.0 overs)
    
Thomas Clay Not Out  27 5 1 1
Tim Alsford Caught  0
Chris Davis Bowled  0
Richard Coombs Bowled  1
Phil Hunter Bowled  7 1 1
Matthew Sach Bowled  11 2
Ed Thomas Not Out  27 5
B S Bowled  3
Kenny Clay Not Out  21 3 1
Luke Raistrick Not Out  2
David Goldthorpe  

Sunset Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
No records to display.

Sunset Batting
Player name RMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
 
for 4 wickets
0
104 (20.0 overs)
     
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   

Newton Poppleford Cricket Club NPCC Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
B S2.001500.007.50
Phil Hunter2.001000.005.00
Chris Davis2.00616.003.00
Tim Alsford2.00818.004.00
David Goldthorpe2.001400.007.00
Luke Raistrick2.00919.004.50
Thomas Clay2.001200.006.00
Matthew Sach2.0013113.006.50
Ed Thomas1.30700.004.67
Richard Coombs1.00600.006.00