Newton Poppleford Cricket Club

Scorecard

Newton Poppleford Cricket Club 1st Team v West Brick on Thu 06 Jun 2013 at 18:15
Newton Poppleford Cricket Club Lost

Match report Sorry no match report entered

West Brick Batting
Player name RunsMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
 
for 7 wickets
0
126 (20.0 overs)
     
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   

Newton Poppleford Cricket Club 1st Team Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Luke Raistrick2.00422.002.00
Ross Chatwood2.001427.007.00
Ben Stone2.01414.002.00
Ollie Lindsell2.0011111.005.50
Tim Alsford2.001100.005.50
Ben Wooley2.00000.000.00
Chris Davis2.01919.004.50
Phil Hunter2.002000.0010.00
Matthew Raistrick2.001600.008.00
Kenny Clay2.001900.009.50

Newton Poppleford Cricket Club 1st Team Batting
Player Name RMB4s6sSRCatchesStumpingsRun outs
extras
TOTAL :
 
for 10 wickets
0
120

(18.3 overs)
    
Matthew Raistrick Caught  18 1 2
Ben Wooley Not Out  27 6 2
Tim Alsford Lbw  5
Chris Davis Bowled  2 1
Ollie Lindsell Bowled  0
Ross Chatwood Bowled  1
Phil Hunter Bowled  0 1
Kenny Clay Not Out  25 5
Luke Raistrick Caught  1
Ben Stone Bowled  16 3
David Goldthorpe Caught  3

West Brick Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
No records to display.