Newton Poppleford Cricket Club

Scorecard

Newton Poppleford Cricket Club 1st Team v Uplyme on Sun 09 Jun 2013 at 14:15
Newton Poppleford Cricket Club Won

Match report Sorry no match report entered

Newton Poppleford Cricket Club 1st Team Batting
Player Name RunsMB4s6sSRCtStRo
extras
TOTAL :
 
for 10 wickets
0
132

(34.0 overs)
    
Isaac Thomas Caught  6 1
George House Caught  13 2
Paul Newbery Caught  63 6 1
Matthew Raistrick Bowled  9 1
Kenny Clay Caught  7 1 1
Chris Davis Bowled  1
Phil Hunter Caught  0 1
Scott Newbery Caught  4 1
Ed Thomas Caught  5 1
Ben Stone Caught  1 1
Andrew Marsh Not Out  6 1

Uplyme Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
No records to display.

Uplyme Batting
Player name RMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
 
for 8 wickets
0
114 (34.0 overs)
     
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   

Newton Poppleford Cricket Club 1st Team Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
George House4.002500.006.25
Ed Thomas6.021600.002.67
Scott Newbery5.0121210.504.20
Andrew Marsh8.0122122.002.75
Ben Stone6.03924.501.50
Phil Hunter5.001234.002.40