Newton Poppleford Cricket Club

Scorecard

Newton Poppleford Cricket Club NPCC v Woodbury on Thu 13 Jun 2013 at 18:15
Newton Poppleford Cricket Club Won

Match report Sorry no match report entered

Woodbury Batting
Player name RunsMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
 
for 4 wickets
0
136 (20.0 overs)
     
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   

Newton Poppleford Cricket Club NPCC Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
B S2.00800.004.00
Chris Davis2.001100.005.50
Phil Hunter2.001200.006.00
Thomas Moore2.001300.006.50
Ollie Lindsell2.001200.006.00
Thomas Clay2.0019119.009.50
Greg Chaplin2.001800.009.00
Toby Seldon2.00919.004.50
Matthew Raistrick2.0016116.008.00

Newton Poppleford Cricket Club NPCC Batting
Player Name RMB4s6sSRCatchesStumpingsRun outs
extras
TOTAL :
 
for 8 wickets
0
137

(19.3 overs)
    
Thomas Clay Not Out  28 2 3
Chris Davis Bowled  8 2 1
Ross Chatwood Bowled  3 1
Phil Hunter Not Out  25 3 1
Matthew Raistrick Caught  19 4
Greg Chaplin Caught  15 1
Toby Seldon Stumped  1
Ollie Lindsell Caught  7 1
B S Not Out  12 2
Thomas Moore Caught  2
David Goldthorpe Not Out  10 1

Woodbury Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
No records to display.
 
Photos and video of Newton Poppleford Cricket Club NPCC v Woodbury on Thu 13 Jun 2013 at 18:15

NPCC_130613_234.jpg

Goldie celebrates after hiting the winning runs!!