Newton Poppleford Cricket Club

Scorecard

Tipton St John v Newton Poppleford Cricket Club 1st Team on Sun 08 Sep 2013 at 14:15
Newton Poppleford Cricket Club Won

Match report Sorry no match report entered

Newton Poppleford Cricket Club 1st Team Batting
Player Name RunsMB4s6sSRCtStRo
extras
TOTAL :
2nb 8w 4b 2lb 
for 10 wickets
16
130

(39.1 overs)
    
Paul Newbery Caught  3 1
Isaac Thomas Bowled  13 3 1
Bill Gates Caught  16 3
George House Bowled  3 1
Richard Coombs Caught  25 3 3
Alex Raistrick Caught  14 2 1
Ed Thomas Caught  30 3
Matthew Raistrick Caught  1
Scott Newbery Bowled  1
Ben Stone Caught  9
Andrew Marsh Not Out  1

Tipton St John Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
No records to display.

Tipton St John Batting
Player name RMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
2nb 9w 5b 2lb 
for 10 wickets
18
88 (31.1 overs)
     
Alford ct I Thomas b Stone 24
Jessop ct P Newbury b House 12
Shaw ct Coombs b House 0
Gibbins b E Thomas 9
Coates ct House b Stone 7
J Birch ct A Raistrick b Stone 2
Bugler ct Coombs b E Thomas 0
Dawson lbw Marsh 8
D Birch b Marsh 5
O`Higgins ct Coombs b M Raistrick 3
Wright Not Out  0

Newton Poppleford Cricket Club 1st Team Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
George House6.011929.503.17
Alex Raistrick6.002600.004.33
Ed Thomas6.03422.000.67
Ben Stone6.011936.333.17
Matthew Raistrick4.02818.002.00
Andrew Marsh3.10522.501.58