Newton Poppleford Cricket Club

Scorecard

Chalke Valley CC v Newton Poppleford Cricket Club 1st Team on Sun 07 Sep 2014 at 14.00
Newton Poppleford Cricket Club Lost By 5 Wickets

Match report Sorry no match report entered

Newton Poppleford Cricket Club 1st Team Batting
Player Name RunsMB4s6sSRCtStRo
extras
TOTAL :
2nb 20w 6b 3lb 
for 9 wickets
31
166

(35.0 overs)
    
Antony Cox Lbw  4 1
Leigh Adey Caught  8 2 2
Paul Newbery Stumped  34 5
Phil Hunter Caught  5
Kenny Clay Caught  10 1
Thomas Clay Bowled  37 6 1
Alan Cardwell Bowled  6
Alex Raistrick Bowled  0
Matthew Hill Caught  24 4 1
Scott Newbery Not Out  4 1
Ben Stone Not Out  1

Chalke Valley CC Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
No records to display.

Chalke Valley CC Batting
Player name RMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
2w 2b  
for 5 wickets
4
167 (26.5 overs)
     
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   

Newton Poppleford Cricket Club 1st Team Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Phil Hunter4.011900.004.75
Antony Cox3.0116116.005.33
Alex Raistrick3.001628.005.33
Alan Cardwell3.002900.009.67
Matthew Hill3.011900.006.33
Paul Newbery2.001700.008.50
Richard Coombs2.001200.006.00
Thomas Clay1.50616.003.27
Leigh Adey1.001100.0011.00
Ben Stone4.0020120.005.00