Newton Poppleford Cricket Club

Scorecard

Newton Poppleford Cricket Club 1st Team v Honiton on Sun 19 Apr 2015 at 14.00
Newton Poppleford Cricket Club Lost by 86 runs

Match report Sorry no match report entered

Honiton Batting
Player name RunsMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
 
for 5 wickets
0
248 (40.0 overs)
     
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   

Newton Poppleford Cricket Club 1st Team Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
George House8.041326.501.62
Phil Hunter8.0415115.001.88
Isaac Thomas7.003600.005.14
Peter May3.0015115.005.00
Louis Adey3.003400.0011.33
Leigh Adey4.004200.0010.50
Antony Cox2.201400.006.00
Matthew Hill4.4033133.007.07

Newton Poppleford Cricket Club 1st Team Batting
Player Name RMB4s6sSRCatchesStumpingsRun outs
extras
TOTAL :
 
for 9 wickets
0
162

(34.0 overs)
    
Isaac Thomas Bowled  24 3
Matthew Hill Lbw  1
Chris Turner Caught  24 4
Matthew Sach Caught  0
Peter May Bowled  7 1
Leigh Adey Caught  10 2
Louis Adey Caught  9
George House Caught  44 7 2
Kenny Clay Lbw  10 2 1
Phil Hunter Not Out  17 2 1
Antony Cox   1

Honiton Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
No records to display.