Newton Poppleford Cricket Club

Scorecard

Newton Poppleford Cricket Club 1st Team v Bishop Sutton on Sun 20 Sep 2015 at 12.00
Newton Poppleford Cricket Club Won By 6 runs

Match report Sorry no match report entered

Newton Poppleford Cricket Club 1st Team Batting
Player Name RunsMB4s6sSRCtStRo
extras
TOTAL :
6w  
for 10 wickets
6
129

(35.0 overs)
    
George House b Russell 28 2 1 2
Thomas Moore ct Johnson 24 1 1 2
Antony Cox Not Out  30 2
James House lbw Deverall 13 1
Matthew Raistrick ct Deverall 0
Scott Newbery b Sandstrong 5 1
Leigh Adey b Russell 8
Louis Adey ct Robins 5
Luke Raistrick st Johnson 0 1 1
Kenny Clay b Russell 10 1
David Goldthorpe ct Hill 0

Bishop Sutton Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
No records to display.

Bishop Sutton Batting
Player name RMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
4nb 13w 2b 1lb 
for 9 wickets
20
121 (35.0 overs)
     
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   

Newton Poppleford Cricket Club 1st Team Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
George House5.03723.501.40
Matthew Raistrick3.001200.004.00
Antony Cox5.001133.672.20
Luke Raistrick3.001500.005.00
James House3.00919.003.00
David Goldthorpe3.00800.002.67
Louis Adey3.011700.005.67
Thomas Moore3.001200.004.00
Leigh Adey3.00818.002.67
Kenny Clay4.0219119.004.75