Newton Poppleford Cricket Club

Scorecard

Woodbury v Newton Poppleford Cricket Club 1st Team on Sun 24 Jul 2016 at 14.00
Newton Poppleford Cricket Club Won by 148 runs

Match report Sorry no match report entered

Newton Poppleford Cricket Club 1st Team Batting
Player Name RunsMB4s6sSRCtStRo
extras
TOTAL :
 
for 6 wickets
0
261

(40.0 overs)
    
Isaac Thomas Bowled  107 10 1
Antony Cox Bowled  89 12 2
Thomas Moore Caught  0
Chris Anning Bowled  0
Kenny Clay Caught  0 1 1
Matthew Raistrick Caught  40 6
Alan Cardwell Not Out  4
Louis Adey Not Out  4 1 1
Ed Thomas  
Ben Fisher  
Jonathan Moore   1

Woodbury Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
No records to display.

Woodbury Batting
Player name RMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
 
for 10 wickets
0
113 (39.0 overs)
     
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   

Newton Poppleford Cricket Club 1st Team Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Ed Thomas8.041226.001.50
Louis Adey8.0031310.333.87
Ben Fisher6.021527.502.50
Thomas Moore3.001200.004.00
Alan Cardwell5.011900.003.80
Jonathan Moore4.01919.002.25
Chris Anning5.02616.001.20