Newton Poppleford Cricket Club

Scorecard

Tipton St John v Newton Poppleford Cricket Club 1st Team on Sun 28 Aug 2016 at 14.00
Newton Poppleford Cricket Club Won by 98 runs

Match report Sorry no match report entered

Newton Poppleford Cricket Club 1st Team Batting
Player Name RunsMB4s6sSRCtStRo
extras
TOTAL :
 
for 8 wickets
0
188

(40.0 overs)
    
Isaac Thomas Caught  36 6
Antony Cox Bowled  21 1 1
Alex Raistrick Bowled  59 11 1
Leigh Adey Bowled  10 1
Matthew Raistrick Caught  12 1
Richard Coombs Caught  19 1
Luke Raistrick Bowled  1 1 1
Ed Thomas Not Out  16 1 1 1
Ben Stone Bowled  2
Andrew Marsh Not Out  2
A.N. Other  

Tipton St John Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
No records to display.

Tipton St John Batting
Player name RMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
 
for 10 wickets
0
90 (25.0 overs)
     
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   

Newton Poppleford Cricket Club 1st Team Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Ben Stone6.0025212.504.17
Andrew Marsh6.021600.002.67
Richard Coombs6.002254.403.67
Ed Thomas4.03522.501.25
Luke Raistrick3.0015115.005.00
Leigh Adey1.00400.004.00

  • Umpire :
    Rich Coombes
  • Scorer :
    Macca