Newton Poppleford Cricket Club

Scorecard

Newton Poppleford Cricket Club 1st Team v Woodbury on Thu 01 Jun 2017 at 18.00
Newton Poppleford Cricket Club Won by 39 runs

Match report Sorry no match report entered

Newton Poppleford Cricket Club 1st Team Batting
Player Name RunsMB4s6sSRCtStRo
extras
TOTAL :
 
for 6 wickets
0
174

(20.0 overs)
    
Isaac Thomas Caught  3 2
Thomas Clay Not Out  38 4 1
Chris Anning Not Out  25 2 2 1
Antony Cox Not Out  33 6
Matthew Raistrick Not Out  25 2 1 1
Richard Coombs Bowled  0
Luke Raistrick Bowled  0 1
Matthew Sach Bowled  0
Chris Davis Caught  0
Phil Hunter Not Out  28 4
Ed Thomas Bowled  9 1

Woodbury Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
No records to display.

Woodbury Batting
Player name RMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
 
for 7 wickets
0
135 (20.0 overs)
     
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   

Newton Poppleford Cricket Club 1st Team Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Matthew Raistrick2.0015115.007.50
Richard Coombs2.001800.009.00
Chris Davis2.0016116.008.00
Ed Thomas2.001800.009.00
Antony Cox2.00717.003.50
Luke Raistrick2.00600.003.00
Thomas Clay2.001100.005.50
Chris Anning2.00800.004.00
Matthew Sach2.002400.0012.00
Phil Hunter2.011326.506.50