Newton Poppleford Cricket Club

Scorecard

Honiton v Newton Poppleford Cricket Club 1st Team on Sun 09 Jul 2017 at 14.00
Newton Poppleford Cricket Club Lost by 2 runs

Match report Sorry no match report entered

Honiton Batting
Player name RunsMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
 
for 7 wickets
0
262 (40.0 overs)
     
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   

Newton Poppleford Cricket Club 1st Team Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Ed Thomas8.0026126.003.25
Andrew Marsh8.0043221.505.37
Louis Adey3.002400.008.00
Phil Hunter4.004100.0010.25
Luke Raistrick4.0044222.0011.00
Chris Davis5.0031131.006.20
Matthew Raistrick3.002300.007.67
Leigh Adey3.0013113.004.33

Newton Poppleford Cricket Club 1st Team Batting
Player Name RMB4s6sSRCatchesStumpingsRun outs
extras
TOTAL :
 
for 8 wickets
0
260

(40.0 overs)
    
Isaac Thomas Caught  49 10
Chris Anning Caught  23 3 1 1
Luke Raistrick Bowled  37 5
Louis Adey Caught  22 4
Kenny Clay Caught  22 2 1
Matthew Raistrick Caught  19 4
Leigh Adey Caught  1
Chris Davis Bowled  19 2 1
Phil Hunter Not Out  10 1
Ed Thomas Not Out  3
Andrew Marsh  

Honiton Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
No records to display.