Newton Poppleford Cricket Club

Scorecard

Newton Poppleford Cricket Club 1st Team v Geriatrics on Thu 17 Aug 2017 at 18.00
Newton Poppleford Cricket Club Won by 62 runs

Match report Sorry no match report entered

Newton Poppleford Cricket Club 1st Team Batting
Player Name RunsMB4s6sSRCtStRo
extras
TOTAL :
 
for 8 wickets
0
154

(20.0 overs)
    
George House Not Out  34 3 1 2
Louis Adey Bowled  28 2 1 1
Luke Raistrick Bowled  7 1
Leigh Adey Not Out  27 4
Ollie Pugsley Stumped  5
Matthew Raistrick Caught  6
Kenny Clay Caught  14 2
Ross Chatwood Caught  19 1 1 1
Chris Davis Bowled  1
Matthew Sach Bowled  0
Isaac Thomas Not Out  5 1 1

Geriatrics Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
No records to display.

Geriatrics Batting
Player name RMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
 
for 9 wickets
0
92 (20.0 overs)
     
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   

Newton Poppleford Cricket Club 1st Team Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Ross Chatwood2.01200.001.00
Matthew Sach2.001033.335.00
George House2.00212.001.00
Louis Adey2.00300.001.50
Matthew Raistrick2.00616.003.00
Chris Davis2.0014114.007.00
Isaac Thomas2.00924.504.50
Leigh Adey2.00600.003.00
Ollie Pugsley2.001300.006.50
Luke Raistrick2.001400.007.00