Newton Poppleford Cricket Club

Scorecard

Newton Poppleford Cricket Club 1st Team v Clent CC (Touring) on Sun 24 Jun 2018 at 14.00
Newton Poppleford Cricket Club Won by 8 wickets

Match report Sorry no match report entered

Clent CC (Touring) Batting
Player name RunsMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
 
for 10 wickets
0
186 (30.0 overs)
     
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   

Newton Poppleford Cricket Club 1st Team Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Andrew Marsh6.0051225.508.50
Chris Davis5.0023123.004.60
Luke Raistrick6.0036218.006.00
Ben Fisher5.011326.502.60
Richard Coombs2.001900.009.50
Leigh Adey4.0122122.005.50
Isaac Thomas2.0016116.008.00

Newton Poppleford Cricket Club 1st Team Batting
Player Name RMB4s6sSRCatchesStumpingsRun outs
extras
TOTAL :
 
for 2 wickets
0
190

(22.3 overs)
    
Thomas Moore Caught  57 9 1
Antony Cox Not Out  93 11 4
Matthew Raistrick Caught  29 4 1
Richard Coombs Not Out  3
Isaac Thomas  
Ben Fisher   1
Luke Raistrick   1
Kenny Clay  
Leigh Adey   1
Chris Davis  
Andrew Marsh  

Clent CC (Touring) Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
No records to display.