Newton Poppleford Cricket Club

Scorecard

Newton Poppleford Cricket Club 1st Team v Erratics on Thu 09 Aug 2018 at 18.00
Newton Poppleford Cricket Club Won by 82 runs

Match report Sorry no match report entered

Newton Poppleford Cricket Club 1st Team Batting
Player Name RunsMB4s6sSRCtStRo
extras
TOTAL :
 
for 6 wickets
0
178

(20.0 overs)
    
Louis Adey Caught  0 1
Thomas Clay Retired Not Out  27 3 2
Leigh Adey Bowled  24 4
Ross Chatwood Run out  5 1 1 1
Matthew Raistrick Retired Not Out  26 2 2
George House Lbw  24 3 1
Luke Raistrick Bowled  7 1 1
Chris Davis Run out  5
Isaac Thomas Retired Not Out  25 1 1
Phil Hunter Not Out  16 1 1 2
Matthew Sach Not Out  1

Erratics Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
No records to display.

Erratics Batting
Player name RMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
 
for 10 wickets
0
96 (16.2 overs)
     
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   

Newton Poppleford Cricket Club 1st Team Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
George House2.01700.003.50
Chris Davis2.001400.007.00
Ross Chatwood2.00717.003.50
Louis Adey2.0019119.009.50
Matthew Sach2.0019119.009.50
Phil Hunter2.00924.504.50
Leigh Adey2.001226.006.00
Luke Raistrick2.00919.004.50
Thomas Clay0.20010.000.00