Newton Poppleford Cricket Club

Scorecard

Newton Poppleford Cricket Club NPCC v Old Leightonians on Sun 16 Aug 2020 at 13.00
Newton Poppleford Cricket Club Lost by 6 wickets

Match report Sorry no match report entered

Newton Poppleford Cricket Club NPCC Batting
Player Name RunsMB4s6sSRCtStRo
extras
TOTAL :
3nb 11w 5lb 
for 9 wickets
19
211

(40.0 overs)
    
Antony Cox ct c.NHayles b.Narayansamy 5 19 15 1 33.33
Miles Lewis b b.Narayanasamy 21 45 45 3 46.67
A.N. Other Run out  26 67 41 4 63.41
Richard Coombs ct c.NHayles b.JAllan 29 51 44 4 65.91
Kenny Clay ct b.JCrosfiled 8 1
Matthew Raistrick ct b.JCrosfiled 33
Leigh Adey ct c.Narayansamy b.SPowers 29
Kieran Phillips b b.KBarton 0
Luke Raistrick Not Out  20 1
Chris Davis ct c&b. SPowers 4
Ashley Perram Not Out  17

Old Leightonians Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
No records to display.

Old Leightonians Batting
Player name RMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
4nb 17w 15b  
for 4 wickets
36
213 (36.1 overs)
     
N Hayles b b. L raistrick 26
J Aclan Wood ct c.KClay b.CBrock 97
M Jackson b b.ACox 7
A Jefferies ct c.Lraistrick b.CBrock 41
S Powers Not Out  2
W Mckay Not Out  4
S Narayansamy  
K Barton  
G Samuels  
J Allen  
J Crosfield  

Newton Poppleford Cricket Club NPCC Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Ashley Perram5.003000.006.00
Chris Davis5.012500.005.00
Antony Cox8.0139139.004.88
Luke Raistrick8.0036136.004.50
Miles Lewis3.003400.0011.33
A.N. Other5.0023211.504.60
Leigh Adey2.101100.005.08