Newton Poppleford Cricket Club

Scorecard

Sidmouth v Newton Poppleford Cricket Club 1st Team on Sun 06 Sep 2020 at 13.00
Newton Poppleford Cricket Club Lost by 5 wickets

Match report Sorry no match report entered

Sidmouth Batting
Player name RunsMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
1nb 6w 4b 2lb 
for 5 wickets
13
152 (20.0 overs)
     
David Watkins ct  A Perram b A Perram 1 4 25.00
Miles Lewis b  A Perram 0 5 0
Jack Rattenbury ct  M Raistrick b C Davis 23 23 2 100
Louis Adey ct  A Perram b L Adey 41 29 7 141.38
Nick Mansfield st  K ClayL Raistrick 25 26 1 1 96.15
Byron Knowles Not Out  44 22 2 3 200
Liam Dalton Not Out  5 11 45.45
Cameron Evans-Grainger  
Ben Fisher  
Charlie Gaywood  
Reece Hext  

Newton Poppleford Cricket Club 1st Team Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Richard Coombs2.002800.0014.00
Andrew Marsh2.001000.005.00
Luke Raistrick2.00616.003.00
Leigh Adey2.00717.003.50
Antony Cox2.001300.006.50
Molly Perram2.002400.0012.00
Ashley Perram2.00824.004.00
Chris Davis2.0014114.007.00
Kieran Phillips2.001800.009.00
George House2.001800.009.00

Newton Poppleford Cricket Club 1st Team Batting
Player Name RMB4s6sSRCatchesStumpingsRun outs
extras
TOTAL :
1nb 1w 1b  
for 6 wickets
3
151

(20.0 overs)
    
Matthew Raistrick ct  L Adey b L Adey 89 50 14 3 178.00 1
Luke Raistrick b  B Fisher 22 20 4 110.0
George House Not Out  33 38 3 2 86.84
Kieran Phillips b  R Hext 1 5 20.0
Richard Coombs ct  N Mansfield b R Hext 1 3 33.33
Leigh Adey b  C Gaywood 0 2 0
Chris Davis b  C Gaywood 1 2 50.0
Antony Cox Not Out  1 1 100
Thomas Clay  
Ashley Perram   2
Molly Perram  

Sidmouth Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Miles Lewis2.002900.0014.50
Liam Dalton2.001800.009.00
Cameron Evans-Grainger2.002300.0011.50
Nick Mansfield2.001600.008.00
Ben Fisher2.00717.003.50
Jack Rattenbury2.002400.0012.00
Byron Knowles2.01800.004.00
Louis Adey2.0011111.005.50
Reece Hext2.00321.501.50
Charlie Gaywood2.001125.505.50