Newton Poppleford Cricket Club

Scorecard

Newton Poppleford Cricket Club NPCC v Woodbury | Woodleys Joinery on Thu 26 May 2022 at 6pm
Newton Poppleford Cricket Club Lost

Match report Sorry no match report entered

Newton Poppleford Cricket Club NPCC Batting
Player Name RunsMB4s6sSRCtStRo
extras
TOTAL :
2nb 7w 2b 2lb 
for 9 wickets
13
109

(0.0 overs)
    
Reece Hext Not Out  27 40 5 67.50
James England Caught  15 15 2 100
Kenny Clay Bowled  0 2 0
Charlie Gaywood Caught  3 9 33.33
Louis Adey Caught  0 2 0
Matthew Raistrick Retired Not Out  29 14 4 6 207.14
Kieran White Caught  20 27 3 74.07
Joe Trickey Run out  2
Riley Pugsley Bowled  0
Kieran Phillips Caught  0
William Goodall Caught  0

Woodbury | Woodleys Joinery Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
No records to display.

Woodbury | Woodleys Joinery Batting
Player name RMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
1nb 23w 4b  
for 0 wickets
28
110 (12.2 overs)
     
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   

Newton Poppleford Cricket Club NPCC Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
William Goodall2.01800.004.00
Riley Pugsley2.002800.0014.00
Joe Trickey2.002800.0014.00
Kieran Phillips2.00900.004.50
Kieran White2.001200.006.00
Louis Adey2.001700.008.50
Charlie Gaywood0.20400.0012.00