Newton Poppleford Cricket Club

Scorecard

Newton Poppleford Cricket Club 1st Team v Ide on Thu 21 May 2009 at 18:30
Newton Poppleford Cricket Club Lost By 32 Runs

Match report Sorry no match report entered

Ide Batting
Player name RunsMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
 
for 6 wickets
0
119 (0.0 overs)
     
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   

Newton Poppleford Cricket Club 1st Team Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Luke Raistrick2.001400.007.00
Matthew Raistrick2.001600.008.00
George House2.001300.006.50
Alex Raistrick2.00616.003.00
Simon Howlett2.001600.008.00
Richard Coombs2.001100.005.50
Thomas Clay2.0015115.007.50
Isaac Thomas2.00515.002.50
Alan Cardwell2.0019119.009.50
Ed Thomas2.00522.502.50

Newton Poppleford Cricket Club 1st Team Batting
Player Name RMB4s6sSRCatchesStumpingsRun outs
extras
TOTAL :
 
for 4 wickets
0
87

(0.0 overs)
    
Simon Howlett Bowled  0 1
Matthew Raistrick Caught  18
Thomas Clay Not Out  14 1
Kenny Clay Caught  28
George House Bowled  3
Richard Coombs Not Out  7
Luke Raistrick  
Isaac Thomas  
Alex Raistrick   1
Alan Cardwell  
Ed Thomas  

Ide Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
No records to display.