Newton Poppleford Cricket Club

Scorecard

Newton Poppleford Cricket Club 1st Team v Bridford on Thu 04 Jun 2009 at 18:30
Newton Poppleford Cricket Club Lost By 69 Runs

Match report Sorry no match report entered

Bridford Batting
Player name RunsMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
 
for 6 wickets
0
134 (0.0 overs)
     
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   

Newton Poppleford Cricket Club 1st Team Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Alan Cardwell2.001400.007.00
Andrew Marsh2.001200.006.00
Richard Coombs2.00818.004.00
Tim Alsford2.001700.008.50
Luke Raistrick2.001500.007.50
Stephen Manning2.0017117.008.50
Thomas Clay2.00818.004.00
Simon Howlett2.0021121.0010.50
Jerry Stott2.00800.004.00
Matthew Raistrick2.00824.004.00

Newton Poppleford Cricket Club 1st Team Batting
Player Name RMB4s6sSRCatchesStumpingsRun outs
extras
TOTAL :
 
for 10 wickets
0
65

(0.0 overs)
    
Richard Coombs Bowled  10 1
Stephen Manning Bowled  1
Alan Cardwell Caught  3 1
Kenny Clay Caught  9 3
Jerry Stott Caught  2
Tim Alsford Caught  10
Matthew Raistrick Caught  7
Thomas Clay Bowled  0
Simon Howlett Run out  3
Andrew Marsh Caught  14
Luke Raistrick Not Out  1

Bridford Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
No records to display.