Newton Poppleford Cricket Club

Scorecard

Newton Poppleford Cricket Club 1st Team v Vicars on Thu 06 Aug 2009 at 18:00
Newton Poppleford Cricket Club Won By 33 Runs

Match report Sorry no match report entered

Newton Poppleford Cricket Club 1st Team Batting
Player Name RunsMB4s6sSRCtStRo
extras
TOTAL :
 
for 8 wickets
0
115

(0.0 overs)
    
Stephen Manning Bowled  0
Alex Raistrick Bowled  5
Richard Coombs Bowled  0 1
Greg Chaplin Run out  5
Tom Chaplin Caught  30 1
Alan Cardwell Caught  2
James Burton Not Out  37
Kenny Clay Lbw  1 1
Thomas Clay Caught  17
Jim Last Not Out  4
A.N. Other  

Vicars Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
No records to display.

Vicars Batting
Player name RMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
 
for 8 wickets
0
82 (0.0 overs)
     
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   

Newton Poppleford Cricket Club 1st Team Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Alex Raistrick2.00300.001.50
Tom Chaplin2.01300.001.50
James Burton3.00919.003.00
Richard Coombs2.00616.003.00
Greg Chaplin3.01717.002.33
Alan Cardwell2.0012112.006.00
Stephen Manning2.0013113.006.50
Jim Last2.00422.002.00
Thomas Clay2.00515.002.50